• Basketball Schedule

     

    Sat, Nov 6th

    PC Tip-Off Classic

    TBA

    Away

    VB

    Park Crossing High

    Tues, Nov 9th 

    Verbena

    5:30pm

    Home

    VG,VB

    LANIER

    Sat, Nov 13th

    Catholic 

    6pm

    Away

    VG,VB

    Catholic High

    Thurs, Nov 18th

    Stanhope-Elmore

    4:30pm

    Away

    VG,VB

    Stanhope-Elmore High

    Fri, Nov 19th

    Trinity Pres.

    TBA

    Away

    VG,VB

    Trinity Pres.

    Nov 22nd-23th 

    ACA Thanksgiving Tournament

     

    Away

    VG,VB

    ACA

    Tues, Nov 30th

    Stanhope-Elmore

    5:30pm

    Home

    VG, VB

    TBD

               

    Fri, Dec 3rd

    Verbena

    5:30pm

    Away

    VG,VB

    Verbena High

    Sat, Dec 4th

    Tallassee

     

    Home

    VG, VB

    LEE

    Tues, Dec 7th

    Reeltown

    5:30pm

    Home

    VG,VB

    LEE

    Fri, Dec 10th

    Holtville

    5pm

    Away

    VG,VB

    Holtville High

    Tues, Dec 14th

    Reeltown

     

    Away

    VG, VB

    Reeltown

    Fri, Dec17th

    Pike Road

    5:30pm

    Home

    VG,VB

    LANIER

    Dec 18th,20th,21st

    Jack Shivers Christmas Classic

    TBA

     

    VG,VB

    Trinity Pres

    Wed, Dec 29th

    Trinity Pres

    2:30pm

    Away

    VG,VB

    Trinity Pres

               

    Tues, Jan 11th

    Pike Road

    6pm

    Away

    VG,VB

    Pike Road

    Fri, Jan 14th

    **LAMP

    5:30pm

    Away

    VG,VB

    LAMP

    Sat, Jan 15th

    St. James

    2pm

    Away

    VG,VB

    St. James

    Mon, Jan 17th, 2021

    MLK Holiday Classic

    TBA

    Away

    VG,VB

    Park Crossing

    Tues, Jan 18th

    **ACA

    5:30pm

    Home

    VG,VB

    LEE

    Tues, Jan 25th

    **ACA

    5:30pm

    Away

    VG,VB

    ACA High

    Fri, Jan 28th

    **LAMP

    5:30pm

    Home

    VG,VB

    LEE

               

    Tues, Feb 1st

    Tallassee 

     

    Away

     

    Tallassee High

    Thurs, Feb 3rd

    Catholic 

    6pm

    Away

     

    Catholic High

     

    Tennis Schedule

     

    Feb 1

    BrewTech (Home)

    O’Connor

    2:30

    Feb 3

    STJ (Away)

    Lagoon

    2:30

    Feb 8

    Brewtech (Away)

    O’Connor

    2:30

    Feb 9

    Pike Rd (home)

    O’Connor

    2:30

    Feb 11

    Charles Henderson (Away)

    Troy

    2:30

    Mar 2

    Lamp (home)

    O’Connor

    2:30

    Mar 4

    Carrol/Ozark(away)

    Ozark

    2:00

    Mar 16

    Charles Henderson(home)

    O’Connor

    1:00

    Mar 17

    Andalusia(home)

    O’Connor

    2:00

    Mar 18

    ACA(home)

    O’Connor

    2:30

     

    Soccer Schedule

     

    Varsity Girls’ games start at 5:30 PM

    Varsity Boys’  games start at 7:00 PM

     

    January 17 season starts 

    February 4 VB only LEE Away

    February 10 VG and VB Pike Road Away non area

    February 11-12 YMCA tournament minimum of three games – times TBA 

    February 17 VG and VB LAMP Home Area

    February 22 VG and VB Holtville Home non area 

    February 25 VG and VB PCA Away non area 

    March  1 VG and VB Brew Tech Away Area 

    March  3 VG and VB ACA Home (at ACA) Area 

    March  8 VG and VB Lamp Away Area 

    March  10 VG and VB St James Home Area 

    March  15 VG and VB PCA Home non area 

    March  17 VG only Ozark Away non area 

    March  21-25 Spring Break

    March  29 VG and VB MA Away Area 

    March  31 VG and VB St James Away Area 

    April 5 VG and VB MA Home Area 

    April 7 VG an VB Brew Tech Home Area 

    April 12 VG and VB ACA Away Area 

    April 19 VG and VB Holtville Away non area .