Schools

Elementary  Middle High
District1 District2 District3 District4 District5 District6 District7 
Magnet

 School

 

Principal

 

 

Arboretum Nature Center
334-269-4815

 

Vacant

view map

 Baldwin Arts and Academics Magnet
334-269-3870
 District 3  Jannette Wright  

view map

 

Baldwin Arts and Academics Magnet
334-269-3870

District 3

Bear Exploration Center for Mathematics, Science and Technology
334-284-8014

District 6

Elizabeth Hill 

view map

Bellingrath Middle
334-269-3623

District 4

Sonya Floyd

view map

Blount Elementary
334-244-0078

District 5

Mona Green

view map

Booker T. Washington Magnet High
(334) 269-3617

District 3

Quesha Starks 

view map

Brewbaker Intermediate
(334) 284-8006

District 7

Natasha Starr

view map

Brewbaker Middle School
(334) 284-8008

District 7

Meredith Davis

view map

Brewbaker Primary
334-284-8005

District 7

Catherine Rogers 

view map

Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School
334-284-7100

District 7

April Lee 

view map

Capitol Heights Middle School
334-260-1000

District 1

Cheryl Fountain 

view map

Carr Middle School
334-244-4005

District 5

William Conyers

view map

Carver Elementary and Arts Magnet
(334) 269-3625

District 6

Calandra Hawkins

view map

Carver High
(334) 269-3636

District 6

Gary Hall 

view map

Catoma Elementary
(334) 288-5799

District 4

Mary Markham 

view map

Children's Center
334-262-4850

District 1

Johanna Hubbard

view map

Chisholm Elementary
334-269-3643

District 3

Lolita Osborne

view map

Crump Elementary
334-284-8020

District 6

William Shaw

view map

Dalraida Elementary
260-1007

District 1

Michelle Harris

view map

Dannelly Elementary
334-269-3657

District 7

Dwight Brooks

view map

Davis Elementary
(334) 269-3662

District 6

Aleysia Alves

view map

 

 

 


Dozier Elementary
(334) 260-1012

District 2

Keith Ledyard

view map

Dunbar-Ramer School
(334)562-3250

District 4

James Owens

view map

Fitzpatrick Elementary
(334) 284-8044

District 7

William Milledge 

view map

Floyd Elementary School - CLOSED

Flowers Elementary School 
(334)260-1015



District 
2


Ethel Barnes

 

 

Floyd Middle School for Mathematics, Science and Technology
(334)284-7130

District 6

Vince Johnson

view map

Forest Avenue Academic Magnet
(334)269-3673

District 3

Emily Little

view map

Garrett Elementary
334.260.1090

District 1

Anissha Officer 

view map

Georgia Washington Middle School  -  CLOSED

 

 


Goodwyn Middle School
334-260-1021

District 2

Curtis Black 

view map

Halcyon Elementary
334-271-9000

District 5

Shannon Schmidt

view map

Highland Avenue Elementary
334-269-3690

District 3

Courtney Giles 

view map

Highland Gardens Elementary
334-269-3685

District 3

Jessietta Crawford-Thomas 

view map


Jefferson Davis High School
(334)269-3714

Johnson Elementary
(334)-284-8016


District 
6


District 6

Bobby Abrams



Tiffany Scissum
 




view map

Lanier High
(334).269.3726

District 4

Antonio Williams 

view map

Loveless Academic Magnet Program High (LAMP)
(334) 269-3839

District 4

Matthew Monson 

view map

MacMillan International Academy for Humanities, Communications and Technology
(334)-284-7137

District 6

Faith Goshay 

view map

Martin Luther King Elementary
(334)-284-8080

McIntyre Comprehensive Academy 
(334)-233-7885

District 4

District


Booker McMillian 


 Sabrina Johnson


view map





         

McKee Middle
(334) 284-7528

District 6

Patrick Nelson 

view map

McKee Pre-K
(334) 233-6801

District 6

Tara Carr 


Montgomery Preparatory Academy for Career Technologies (MPACT)
(334)-241-5307

District 4

Marsha Baugh

view map

Morningview Elementary
(334)-260-1028

District 1

Kenyetta Miller 

view map

Morris Elementary
(334) 223-6920

District 4

DeNitta Easterling 

view map

Nixon Elementary
(334)-269-3012

District 4

Dana Gant-Williams

view map

Park Crossing
(334) 260-8121

District 5

C. Nicole Ivey

view map

Pintlala Elementary
(334)-288-9523

District 4

Danny Patterson

view map

Robert E. Lee High
(334)-269-3742

District 2

Lorenza Pharrams

view map

Southlawn Elementary
(334) 284-8028

District 4

Tamara Winston

view map

Southlawn Middle
(334) 284-8086

District 4

Jarmar Muhammad

view map

Vaughn Road Elementary
(334)-260-1031

District 2

Brenda Lindsey 

view map

Wares Ferry Road Elementary
(334)-260-1036

District 3

Marcus Roberts

view map

Wilson Elementary
(334)-272-8819

District 5

Meredith Bishop 

view map